Woodhall Spa Golf Club

World class golf courses together with golfing break packages in Lincolnshire.

Junior Open and Russell Cup

Wednesday 11th August 2010, Yellow Tees, Hotchkin

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 73 / 75
1st Jack Woodrow(10)  Holme Hall Golf Club67 
2nd Joseph Jacques(13) 69 
3rd Lee Cardy(7)  Grimsby Golf Club69 
4th Mark Smith(4)  Rushcliffe Golf Club69 
5th Russell Warwick(16)  Flaxby Park Golf & Country Club70 
6th Matthew Croden(12)  Swinton Park Golf Club70 
7th Nicky Frost(8)  Boston Golf Club70 
8th Ethan Pilkington(13)  Carholme Golf Club71 
9th Jessica Wilcox(-1)  Blankney Golf Club71 
10th Murray Rose(5)  Braintree Golf Club71 
11th Christopher Tubb(7)  Louth Golf Club71 
12th Christopher Cooper(5) 71 
13th Josh Shaw(4) 72 
14th Reece Thorlby-Coy(5)  Worksop Golf Club73 
15th Hannah Edmunds(5) 73 
16th Ben Anderson(2) 73 
17th Benjamin Jacques(6) 73 
18th George Stott(2) 73 
19th Charles Petrie(21)  Luffenham Heath Golf Club73 
20th Jessica Schiele(0)  Kenwick Park Golf Club73 
21st Harry Simmons(20) 73 
22nd Josh Parkin(19)  Spalding Golf Club74 
23rd Freddie Skelton(10)  Newark Golf Club74 
24th Joshua Smith(9)  Belton Park Golf Club74 
25th Aaron Kay(12)  Lincoln Golf Club74 
26th Peter Akester(10)  Northcliffe Golf Club74 
27th Justin Lai(18) 75 
28th Sean Pearson(9)  Gainsborough Golf Club75 
29th George Akester(24)  Northcliffe Golf Club75 
30th Robert Mackay(2) 76 
31st Christopher Geary(5)  Hockley Golf Club76 
32nd Joseph Spencer(11)  Lancaster Golf Club76 
33rd Kirsty Condon(3)  Blankney Golf Club76 
34th Jordan Burdall(2)  Greetham Valley Golf Club76 
35th Rhys Evans(14)  Greetham Valley Golf Club77 
36th Ryan Smaller(12)  Manor (Laceby) Golf Club77 
37th Jamie Codd(14)  Market Rasen & District Golf Club77 
38th Harry Crowther(14)  Market Rasen & District Golf Club77 
39th Sam Restarick(6) 77 
40th Jordan Paylor(10)  Rutland County Golf Club77 
41st Josh Beaven(8)  Carholme Golf Club77 
42nd Ben W Norman(5)  Sherwood Forest Golf Club78 
43rd Tom Hall(18)  Market Rasen & District Golf Club78 
44th Ed Pryor(6)  Links Golf Club (Newmarket)78 
45th Jordan Hart(6) 78 
46th A B(12) 78 
47th Seb Thompson(3) 79 
48th Lily Farr(14)  Gainsborough Golf Club79 
49th Charlie Rees(17)  Luffenham Heath Golf Club79 
50th William Poole(6) 80 
51st Josh Raspin(5)  Holme Hall Golf Club80 
52nd Zane Pexman(6)  Immingham Golf Club81 
53rd Joshua Yarham(8)  Burghley Park Golf Club81 
54th Archie Davies(21)  Spalding Golf Club82 
55th Billie-jo Smith(11)  Millfield Golf Club82 
56th James G Clark(5)  Peterborough Milton Golf Club82 
57th Adam Hinchley(9)  Beeston Fields Golf Club82 
58th Jack Harding(5)  Waltham Windmill Golf Club83 
59th Hugo Kedzlie(20)  Spalding Golf Club83 
60th Aaron Thomson(10)  Millfield Golf Club84 
61st William Mosdell(23) 84 
62nd Adam Hindmarsh(13)  Carholme Golf Club85 
63rd India Clyburn(6) 87 
64th Matthew Simmons(14) 87 
65th Karl Walker(19)  Millfield Golf Club95 
66th George Petrie(24)  Luffenham Heath Golf Club97 
67th Rory Ludbrook(14)  Greetham Valley Golf ClubNR 
68th Sam Waters(17) NR 
69th James Haddington(22) NR 
70th Hamish Findlay(12)  Louth Golf ClubNR 
71st Thomas Rose(14) NR 


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.