More

Woodhall Spa Golf Club

World class golf courses together with golfing break packages in Lincolnshire.

Summer Team Open 2019

Friday 23rd August 2019, Yellow Tees, Hotchkin

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Andy Procter (5), David Grieves (9), Paul Atkinson (7) & Nick Rouse (14) 88
2nd Shaun May (11), David Fear (12), David Robertson (12) & Maxwell Middleton (12) 86
3rd Richard Peters (4), Andrew Westhorpe (5), Ian Towell (4) & Colin Miles (12) 86
4th D P Hunt (14), S Matthews (18), A Underwood (11) & L Hunt (-1) 86
5th Miles Christian Foster (5), James Appleyard (2), Paul Blackshaw (5) & Robert Carr (12) 85
6th John Hines (7), Daniel Hines (0), Tom Shinkins (10) & Robert Yardy (11) 85
7th Robert Browne (5), Matthew Swindell (1), Patrick Ord (9) & Chris Stocks (12) 84
8th Ian Hardy (11), K Fisher (11), W Perkins (14) & P Wilkins (14) 84
9th Karl Wiggins (9), Darrel Gibson (12), Andrew Davies (12) & Kevin Butler (10) 83
10th Michael Craggs (10), Lee Collier (13), Richard Jephcott (15) & Paul Ledwith (5) 83
11th Stephen Todd (15), Alex Lockwood (9), Paul Sleath (8) & Paul Noble (12) 83
12th Paul Riches (8), Andy Duke (11), Paul Wilcox (10) & Gary Burdett (11) 82
13th Sam Ord (3), Joe Millard (4), Grant Hopkinson (9) & Nick Brammer (14) 82
14th Simon Peart (13), P W Bonner (9), Andy Taylor (6) & Phillip Taylor (14) 82
15th Kim Wiltshire (12), Stephen Finn (7), Rob (Reepham) Smith (12) & Graham Hindle (15) 82
16th David Inglis (6), Graham Chamberlain (10), Roger Overton (10) & Mark Craig (8) 81
17th Timothy B C Weston (9), David Sisson (11), John Yuill (4) & Steven Chisnall (6) 81
18th Stewart Murray (10), W M PEARCE (6), C J MANDER (3) & G O Davies (15) 80
19th John Harris (5), Daron Thorpe (8), David Harris (5) & Peter Yorston (5) 80
20th Colin Parsons (8), Nigel Jennings (6), Stephen Stoddart (12) & Ian Knowles (12) 80
21st K Spencer (1), Martin Fell (3), John Hathaway (4) & Matthew Fell (14) 79
22nd Pearce Whetton (5), Paul Whetton (8), Mark Wright (7) & Jamie Waterfield (8) 78
23rd Tim Bramhall (5), Paul Horsley (6), Barry Miller (5) & H Mayne (8) 78
24th Roy Bastow (14), John Radcliffe (15), David A Clarkson (14) & Mark Allan (10) 78
25th Phil Coumbe (5), Mark Hammond (5), Simon Goodall (9) & Shane Bentley (9) 78
26th Nathan Kehoe (5), Chris Platts (5), Steven Linley (10) & Adam Bailey (6) 77
27th Lyndon Hallett (16), Steve Daly (14), Chris Watchorn (19) & Leyton Howells (14) 76
28th Alistair Stalker (8), Chris Cooper (7), Tony Bannister (9) & John O'Connor (6) 76
29th Adam Brunt (8), Tony DERMOTT (11), Martin Wood (11) & Martin Brunt (19) 75
30th C Edeson (7), S F Brigham (17), K M Batty (12) & S Ross (11) 75
31st Simon Evans (15), Keith Thornton (5), Angus Niven (14) & Peter Kelly (17) 74
32nd ANDREW PEARSON (9), IAN WISE (12), Matthew Bell (13) & Oliver Cowling (9) 74
33rd Josh Clamp (6), Christopher Edwards (5), Michael Bainbridge (17) & Rhys Athey (8) 74
34th Alex Donnelly (5), Sam Burgin (11), Gary Blow (20) & Tony Harrison (10) 73
35th C W Croasdale (12), B. Saunders (15), J W Saul (14) & J G Rennie (9) 73
36th Mark Bradshaw (14), John Kidney (14), Tristan Drane (15) & Anthony Barnes (5) 73
37th Kevin Goodrick (14), Phillip Bushell (9), Andrew Holmes (5) & Mike Suttill (20) 73
38th STEVE HETHERINGTON (9), Alistair Macpherson (5), Mark McCreedy (8) & Neal Stothard (14) 72
39th Dave Barnett (8), Paul Watson (3), Jerry Brown (7) & Stephen Goode (10) 70
40th David J Wilson (13), Peter Wharton (14), I J Purdy (12) & I Lindley (5) 69
41st Andrew Wood (12), Dean Patel (20), Mark Hunter (22) & Ken Claxon (7) 67
42nd Callum Wood (14), Craig Wood (14), Sean Olley (20) & Malcolm Wood (14) 65
43rd John Lynskey (15), Steven Lamont (6), Charles Farrington (24) & Ron Hutchinson (21) 65


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.